FANDOM


(Trivia)
(Interwiki link (to russian one))
Line 187: Line 187:
 
[[Category:The Witcher 3 items]]
 
[[Category:The Witcher 3 items]]
 
[[Category:The Witcher 3 food and drinks]]
 
[[Category:The Witcher 3 food and drinks]]
  +
  +
[[ru:Напитки (Ведьмак 3)]]

Revision as of 16:00, April 12, 2016

Tw3 Islanders feast

Feast of islanders at Kaer Trolde (Ard Skellig)

In The Witcher 3 game, food and beverages are used to regenerate health. Each piece of food or beverage is linked to an ability that define the magnitude and duration of the effect. There are 3 quality tiers for food and another 3 for beverages.

This means that you can consume one food and one beverage at a time and have 2 active regeneration effects. However consuming multiple beverages or food items won't stack (i.e. only the last consumed food or beverage effect will take place). Template:Toccenter

Table showing regeneration parameters of beverage items

Beverage Price Weight Stack Total Regeneration Regeneration/gold Regeneration/s Duration
Beauclair White181181508,331015
Cherry Cordial250,71001506,001015
Dijkstra Dry121,21015012,501015
Free nilfgaardian lemon00,7100150 1015
Local pepper vodka20,710015075,001015
Redanian Lager110,51015013,641015
Rivian Kriek60,5815025,001015
Viziman Champion70,5515021,431015
Apple juice61,210030050,001520
Bottled water10110030030,001520
Raspberry juice7110030042,861520
Cows milk31100450150,001530
Goats milk41100450112,501530
Tir Na Lia potion10,05100250250,00505
Vinegar4110025062,50505
Alcohest100,8100
Dwarven spirit201100
Empty bottle10,2100
Erveluce350,835
Est Est400,740
Kaedwenian Stout70,59
Mahakam Spirit80,7100
Mandrake cordial451,1100
Mettina Rose151,2100
Nilfgaardian Lemon400,7100
Redanian Herbal360,8100
Temerian Rye320,8100
White Gull 11,3100

Table showing regeneration parameters of food items

Food Price Weight Stack Total Regeneration Regeneration/gold Regeneration/s Duration
Apple10,05100250250,00505
Banana40,0510025062,50505
Bell pepper80,0510025031,25505
Blueberries80,110025031,25505
Bread40,610025062,50505
Burned bread10,5100250250,00505
Burned bun10,1100250250,00505
Cheese100,510025025,00505
Chicken leg50,610025050,00505
Chicken sandwich70,210025035,71505
Cucumber10,3100250250,00505
Dried fruit and nuts80,110025031,25505
Dried fruit40,0510025062,50505
Egg10,0510025050505
Fish70,9510025035,71505
Fondue15110025016,67505
Fried fish70,0510025035,71505
Grapes90,0510025027,78505
Grilled chicken sandwich90,210025027,78505
Gutted fish50,4510025050,00505
Honeycomb200,0510025012,50505
Mushroom200,0510025012,50505
Mutton curry200,810025012,50505
Mutton leg140,410025017,86505
Olive20,1100250125,00505
Onion10,1100250250,00505
Pear80,210025031,25505
Pepper40,210025062,50505
Plum70,110025035,71505
Pork111,610025022,73505
Potatoes20,2100250125,00505
Raspberries80,110025031,25505
Raw meat50,4510025050,00505
Strawberries80,110025031,25505
Baked apple10,05100500500,005010
Baked potato10,2100500500,005010
Candy10,1100500500,005010
Chicken151,910050033,335010
Free roasted chicken leg00,61005005010
Fried meat50,5100500100,005010
Ham sandwich60,110050083,335010
Roasted chicken leg80,610050062,505010
Very good honey300,610050016,675010
Wolf liver100,910050050,005010
Grilled pork150,410080053,338010
Roasted chicken20210080040,008010
Toffee50,05100800160,008010

Trivia

  • Originally, food items did have weight, but this was later changed.

See also

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.